Apps

LREM Left 17.12.1953
Born 18.07.1911 , Commanding Officer 1954-55. Died at Camden London November 1896
HMS Devonshire 19.04.29 – 02.1931 Cadet
Promotion course, RN College, Greenwich [HMS President] 24.09.1931 to 01.1932
Promotion course, Portsmouth 04.04.1932 – 09.1932
HMS Wolfshound (destroyer) (Home Fleet) 01.12.1932 – 01.1934
HMS Wild Swan (destroyer) (Mediterranean) 17.12.1934 – 02.1936
RN Barracks, Portsmouth 16.10.1936 to 07.1937
First Lieutenant, HMS Fury (destroyer) 29.12.1937 to 02.1941
Commanding Officer, HMS Chiddingfold (escort destroyer)12.08.1941 – 04.1943
HMS President (for special and miscellaneous duties) 18.05.1943 – 06.1943
CO, HMS Vigilant (destroyer) 22.07.1943 – 21.08.1945
RN Barracks, Portsmouth [HMS Victory] 24.09.1945 to 04.1946
RN College, Dartmouth [HMS Britannia] 20.06.1949 to 05.1950
Commanding Officer, HMS Lochinvar (RN base, Port Edgar) 10.01.1953 to 05.1953
HMS Cossack 1954 to 1955
HMS President 01.1956
RN Barracks Chatham 1961